• 0Shopping Cart
Cabrini Equipment
  • Products
    • By Business Type
      • Restaurant
      • Bakery / Padaria
      • Grocery & Market
      • Butcher & Deli
      • Juice Bar / Açaí
      • Ice Cream & Açaí
      • Pizzeria
      • Convenience Store
    • By Category
      • Acai & Ice Cream Machines
      • Bakery Production
      • Beverage Equipment
      • Buffets
      • Cooking Equipment
      • Display Cases
      • Food Preparation
      • Furniture
      • Meat Processing
      • Ovens
      • Refrigeration
      • Shelving & Displays
      • Smallwares
  • Blog
  • About
  • Contact
  • Get a Quote
  • Search
  • Menu Menu
Frozen Drink Machine – FC16 — Enhance your drink menu and boost sales with our versatile frozen drink machine —perfect for...
Frozen Drink Machine – FC16 — Acai and Ice Cream Machines detail view | Cabrini Equipment Frozen Drink Machine – FC16 — Acai and Ice Cream Machines detail view | Cabrini Equipment Frozen Drink Machine – FC16 — Acai and Ice Cream Machines detail view | Cabrini Equipment Frozen Drink Machine – FC16 — Acai and Ice Cream Machines detail view | Cabrini Equipment Frozen Drink Machine – FC16 dimensions and specifications — Acai and Ice Cream Machines by Cabrini Equipment

Frozen Drink Machine – FC16

The Frozen Drink Machine – FC16 is a commercial-grade unit for Acai and Ice Cream Machines. Key features include: Enhance your drink menu and boost sales with our versatile frozen drink machine —perfect for milkshakes, smoothies, slushies, frozen cocktails, acai drinks and more. Digital controls it

SKU: CE-FROZENDRINKMACHINE Categories: Acai and Ice Cream Machines, Equipment Tags: Cabrini Equipment, Massachusetts, New England
  • Description

Description

The Frozen Drink Machine – FC16 is a commercial-grade unit for Acai and Ice Cream Machines. Key features include: Enhance your drink menu and boost sales with our versatile frozen drink machine —perfect for milkshakes, smoothies, slushies, frozen cocktails, acai drinks and more. Digital controls it provides easy operation, adjustments, and visibility into the operation of the unit. A complete stainless-steel body guarantees quality, durability all while facilitating the cleaning process of the equipment.; – Produces up to 64 quarts (16 gallons) per hour – With a production capacity of 250x 8 servings per hour – Batch produce up to 4x 8oz servings in a minute – Freezing Cylinder: One, 6.9-liter cylinder (7.3 quart) – Mix Hopper: One, 11.6 quart (11 liters) – All washable parts are highly durable injection molded plastic or stainless steel – See-through Dispenser – Agitator in Hopper – Air Cooled Machine – 1.5 HP Beater Motor – Compressor: 5,000 BTU/hr. – Digital Control Panel – Operational Modes: Serve, Standby, Cleaning – Digital Texture Control – Low Mix Indicator alerts operator to add mix. – Refrigerated Hoppers that maintain mix below 40°F (4.4°C) during Serve and Stand-by modes – During long no-use periods, the stand-by feature maintains safe product temperatures in the mix hopper and freezing cylinder.

Features

  • Enhance your drink menu and boost sales with our versatile frozen drink machine —perfect for milkshakes, smoothies, slushies, frozen cocktails, acai drinks and more. Digital controls it provides easy operation, adjustments, and visibility into the operation of the unit. A complete stainless-steel body guarantees quality, durability all while facilitating the cleaning process of the equipment.
  • – Produces up to 64 quarts (16 gallons) per hour – With a production capacity of 250x 8 servings per hour – Batch produce up to 4x 8oz servings in a minute – Freezing Cylinder: One, 6.9-liter cylinder (7.3 quart) – Mix Hopper: One, 11.6 quart (11 liters) – All washable parts are highly durable injection molded plastic or stainless steel – See-through Dispenser – Agitator in Hopper – Air Cooled Machine – 1.5 HP Beater Motor – Compressor: 5,000 BTU/hr. – Digital Control Panel – Operational Modes: Serve, Standby, Cleaning – Digital Texture Control – Low Mix Indicator alerts operator to add mix. – Refrigerated Hoppers that maintain mix below 40°F (4.4°C) during Serve and Stand-by modes – During long no-use periods, the stand-by feature maintains safe product temperatures in the mix hopper and freezing cylinder

Specifications

Type Countertop
Length 15.1″
Depth 29.8″
height 29.7″

Related products

  • Electric Rotisserie – PR622E — Cooking Equipment detail view | Cabrini Equipment

    Gas Rotisserie – AF30

    Read more Show Details
  • Electric Rotisserie – PR622E — External structure in brushed stainless steel | Commercial Cooking Equipment

    Meat Cooking Equipment

    Read more Show Details
  • Meat Cooking Equipment — Cooking Equipment detail view | Cabrini Equipment

    Roasters – ARV130

    Read more Show Details
  • Griddles — Cooking Equipment detail view | Cabrini Equipment

    Fryers

    Read more Show Details

345 Central Street
Leominster, MA, United States

contact@cabriniequipment.com
508-210-2396

Recent Blog Posts

  • From Leominster to New England: How Cabrini Equipment Helps You Build Your Commercial Kitchen
  • Ice Cream & Açaí Shop Equipment: What You Actually Need to Open
  • Grocery Store Shelving 101: Gondolas, Produce Displays & Checkout Fixtures
  • Churrasqueiras & Rotisserie Grills: A Commercial Guide for Restaurants & Churrascarias
  • How to Set Up a Profitable Juice Bar: Equipment, Layout & Costs

We Serve New England

Proudly serving commercial businesses throughout Massachusetts and New England:

Leominster  ·  Worcester  ·  Boston  ·  Lowell  ·  Springfield  ·  Brockton
Providence, RI  ·  Manchester, NH  ·  Hartford, CT

Mon – Fri   9am – 5pm

508-210-2396

Request a free quote →

© Copyright - Cabrini Equipment - Enfold Theme by Kriesi
  • X
  • Products
  • Blog
  • About
  • Contact
  • Get a Quote
Ice Cream Machine – IC8 Ice Cream Machine – IC8 — Produces up to 32 quarts (8 gallons) per hour | Commercial Acai and Ice Cream Machines Electric Countertop Fryer — Powerful Performance: High-capacity heating elements ensure fast cook times and consistent oil... Electric Countertop Fryer
Scroll to top