• 0Shopping Cart
Cabrini Equipment
  • Products
    • By Business Type
      • Restaurant
      • Bakery / Padaria
      • Grocery & Market
      • Butcher & Deli
      • Juice Bar / Açaí
      • Ice Cream & Açaí
      • Pizzeria
      • Convenience Store
    • By Category
      • Acai & Ice Cream Machines
      • Bakery Production
      • Beverage Equipment
      • Buffets
      • Cooking Equipment
      • Display Cases
      • Food Preparation
      • Furniture
      • Meat Processing
      • Ovens
      • Refrigeration
      • Shelving & Displays
      • Smallwares
  • Blog
  • About
  • Contact
  • Get a Quote
  • Search
  • Menu Menu
Bread Mill — Bakery Production detail view | Cabrini Equipment
Bread Slice – FP-12 — Bakery Production detail view | Cabrini Equipment Bread Slice – FP-12 — Bakery Production detail view | Cabrini Equipment Work Tables — Food Preparation detail view | Cabrini Equipment

Bread Slice – FP-12

The Bread Slice – FP-12 is a commercial-grade unit for Bakery Production. Key features include: Slices up to 360 loaves of bread per hour;; For the most diverse types of bread, including artisan bread;; Tempered carbon steel cutting blades;; Automatic height adjustment according to the size of the l

Categories: Bakery Production, Equipment Tags: Bakery, Cabrini Equipment, Massachusetts, New England
  • Description

Description

The Bread Slice – FP-12 is a commercial-grade unit for Bakery Production. Key features include: Slices up to 360 loaves of bread per hour;; For the most diverse types of bread, including artisan bread;; Tempered carbon steel cutting blades;; Automatic height adjustment according to the size of the loaf;.

Features

  • Slices up to 360 loaves of bread per hour;
  • For the most diverse types of bread, including artisan bread;
  • Tempered carbon steel cutting blades;
  • Automatic height adjustment according to the size of the loaf;
  • Automatic bread pusher;
  • Bread guide system that keeps the slices together after the slicing process;
  • With waste collection tray;
  • With manual bread wrapper;
  • The areas in contact with the bread are made of AISI 430 stainless steel;
  • Robust structure in SAE1020 steel, coated with white epoxy paint. High-strength polymer side closures;
  • Low noise level;
  • Maximum bread width: 350mm;
  • Bread height: 140mm (maximum) and 50mm (minimum);
  • Safety system and a protective cover on the bread outlet;
  • Option to use the slicer on a countertop (without stand).
  • Dimensions without stand: 27.2″ x 23.6″ x 33″

Related products

  • Electric Rotisserie – PR622E — External structure in brushed stainless steel | Commercial Cooking Equipment

    Electric Rotisserie – PR622E

    Read more Show Details
  • Meat Cooking Equipment — Cooking Equipment detail view | Cabrini Equipment

    Roasters – ARV130

    Read more Show Details
  • Griddles — Cooking Equipment detail view | Cabrini Equipment

    Fryers

    Read more Show Details
  • Placeholder image

    Churrasqueiras – Rotisserie Grills

    Read more Show Details

345 Central Street
Leominster, MA, United States

contact@cabriniequipment.com
508-210-2396

Recent Blog Posts

  • From Leominster to New England: How Cabrini Equipment Helps You Build Your Commercial Kitchen
  • Ice Cream & Açaí Shop Equipment: What You Actually Need to Open
  • Grocery Store Shelving 101: Gondolas, Produce Displays & Checkout Fixtures
  • Churrasqueiras & Rotisserie Grills: A Commercial Guide for Restaurants & Churrascarias
  • How to Set Up a Profitable Juice Bar: Equipment, Layout & Costs

We Serve New England

Proudly serving commercial businesses throughout Massachusetts and New England:

Leominster  ·  Worcester  ·  Boston  ·  Lowell  ·  Springfield  ·  Brockton
Providence, RI  ·  Manchester, NH  ·  Hartford, CT

Mon – Fri   9am – 5pm

508-210-2396

Request a free quote →

© Copyright - Cabrini Equipment - Enfold Theme by Kriesi
  • X
  • Products
  • Blog
  • About
  • Contact
  • Get a Quote
Frozen Drink Machines Frozen Drink Machine – FC16 — Enhance your drink menu and boost sales with our versatile frozen drink machine —perfect for... Refrigerated Prep Rail with Sneeze Guard — Refrigeration detail view | Cabrini Equipment Countertop Ovens
Scroll to top